EACEA

Eligibility of organisations from non-EU countries

Eligibility of organisations from non-EU countries

Most recent version of the list

Important notification: the list of organisations from non-EU countries has been updated to include Tunisia, under certain conditions

Previous versions:

What is it?

Article 8 of the Regulation No 1295/2013 establishing the Creative Europe Programme stipulates that countries other than EU Member States may participate in the Programme. This participation is subject to the conditions referred to in the same article.

This document gives an indication of non-EU countries that are likely to fulfil these conditions in time to be eligible for the 2017 round of Calls for Proposals.

Where to find out more?

For any further information please contact your local Creative Europe desk.

Or the contact listed at the end of the Guidelines for the scheme which interests you. The Guidelines can be found here.

Programme and action:
Document: 

/file/4032019-eligible-countries-endoc_en4032019-eligible-countries_en.doc